• Numismatic Auction 1

Numismatic Auction 1

Numismatic Auction 1

Lot 181

Greek coins

SICILIA - Siracusa - Gerone II (274-216 a.C.) AE 26 - Mont. 5274; S. Ans. 933 (AE g. 16,94) - SPL/qSPL

135,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 182

Greek coins

TRACIA - Istros Dracma - S. Cop. 192 (AG g. 6,76) - SPL

Price realized:

Lot 183

Greek coins

ISOLE DELLA TRACIA - Thasos Tetradramma (AG g. 16,58) - qSPL/SPL

Price realized:

Lot 184

Greek coins

ISOLE DELLA TRACIA - Thasos Tetradramma - S. Cop. 1046 (AG g. 16,92) - SPL/SPL+

Price realized:

Lot 185

Greek coins

MACEDONIA - Amphipoli Tetradramma - Sear 1386 (AG g. 16,98) Lievemente pulita al D/ - SPL

Price realized:

Lot 186

Greek coins

RE DI MACEDONIA - Alessandro III (336-323 a.C.) Tetradramma (Mesembria) - Price 1082 (AG g. 16,75) - qSPL/SPL

Price realized:

Lot 187

Greek coins

RE DI MACEDONIA - Antigono Doson (229-221 a.C.) Tetradramma (Anfipoli) - S. Cop. 1204 (AG g. 17,1) R - BB+

Price realized:
2.700,00 €

Lot 188

Greek coins

RE DI MACEDONIA - Dominazione romana (dopo il 158 a.C.) Tetradramma - S. Cop. 1310 (AG g. 16,88) - qSPL

Price realized:

Lot 189

Greek coins

TESSALIA - Larissa Dramma - S. Cop. 121 (AG g. 6,06) Esemplare di bello stile - SPL

480,00 €
Price realized:
480,00 €

Lot 190

Greek coins

TESSALIA - Larissa Dramma - Sear 2124 (AG g. 6,03) - BB+

230,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 191

Greek coins

TESSALIA - Lega Tessalica Statere - SNG Cop. 284 (AG g. 6) - SPL/qSPL

Price realized:

LOKRIS OPUNTIA Statere - BMC 15 (AG g. 12,13)

Lot 192

Greek coins

LOKRIS OPUNTIA Statere - BMC 15 (AG g. 12,13) - BB+

1.400,00 €
Price realized:
1.400,00 €

Lot 193

Greek coins

BEOTIA - Tebe Statere - Sear 2400 (AG g. 12,14) - BB+

Price realized:

BEOTIA - Tebe Dracma (AG g. 5,76) R

Lot 194

Greek coins

BEOTIA - Tebe Dracma (AG g. 5,76) R - BB+

Price realized:

Lot 195

Greek coins

ATTICA - Atene Tetradramma - S. Cop. 31 (AG g. 17,24) - bello SPL

Price realized:

Lot 196

Greek coins

ATTICA - Atene Tetradramma - S. Cop. 37 (AG g. 17,14) - qSPL

Price realized:

Lot 197

Greek coins

ATTICA - Atene Dracma - Sear 2527 (AG g. 4,11) - BB-SPL

480,00 €
Price realized:
480,00 €

Lot 198

Greek coins

LEGA ACHEA Emidracma - S. Cop. manca (AG g. 2,38) - SPL

Price realized:

Lot 199

Greek coins

IONIA - Focaia Hektai - S. Cop. 1028 (EL g. 2,5) - BB+

Price realized:

Lot 200

Greek coins

LESBO - Mytilene Sesto di statere (EL g. 2,54) R - BB-SPL

Price realized:

Lot 201

Greek coins

PONTO - Amisos Dramma - Sear 3634 (AG g. 5,55) Tacca al R/ - qSPL

Price realized:

Lot 202

Greek coins

BITHYNIA - Nicomede III, Euergete (128-94 a.C.) Tetradracma - Sear 7274 (AG g. 15,39) - SPL

Price realized:

Lot 203

Greek coins

ISOLE DELLA CARIA - Rodi Didracma (AG g. 6,81) R - BB-SPL

Price realized:
470,00 €

Lot 204

Greek coins

PANFILIA - Aspendos Statere - S. Cop. 232 (AG g. 10,96) - BB+

Price realized:

ZEUGITANA - Cartagine Shekel (EL g. 7,37)

Lot 205

Greek coins

ZEUGITANA - Cartagine Shekel (EL g. 7,37) - BB

1.300,00 €
Price realized:

ZEUGITANA - Cartagine AE 31 (AE g. 18,56)

Lot 206

Greek coins

ZEUGITANA - Cartagine AE 31 (AE g. 18,56) - BB-SPL

Price realized:

Lot 207

Greek coins

RE SELEUCIDI - Antioco VII, Eurgetes (138-129 a C.) Tetradramma (AG g. 16,19) - qSPL

Price realized:

Lot 208

Roman Republic coins

ANONIME - Monete post-semilibrali (215-211 a.C.) Oncia - Cr. 41/10 (AE g. 8,37) Patina verde - qSPL/SPL

105,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 209

Roman Republic coins

ANONIME - Monete senza simboli (dopo 211 a.C.) Sestante - Cr. 42/3 (AE g. 8,3) Zecca siciliana Patina verde - qSPL/SPL

Price realized:
190,00 €

Lot 210

Roman Republic coins

ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) Semisse - Cr. 84/5 (AE g. 19,71) - BB-SPL

Price realized: