• Numismatic Auction 1

Numismatic Auction 1

Numismatic Auction 1

Pre-bids deadline: Friday 23 January 2015, 11:00 AM CET. Room and Live Auction: Sunday 25 January 2015, starting at 9:15 AM CET.

BRUTTIUM - Locri ...

Lot 1

"Pegaso" Collection

BRUTTIUM - Locri Epizephyrii Statere (350-268 a.C.) - BMC 94/5 (AG g. 8,51) - bel BB

BRUTTIUM - Mesma Statere ...

Lot 2

"Pegaso" Collection

BRUTTIUM - Mesma Statere (350-300 a.C.) - BMC 97/1 tav. XXIV n. 11 (AG g. 8,55) - BB+

SICILIA - Leontini ...

Lot 3

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Leontini Statere (357-345 a.C.) - BMC 98/1 (Corinto e colonie) (AG g. 8,35) - BB+/BB

SICILIA - Tirreni ...

Lot 4

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Tirreni Statere (350-250 a.C.) - BMC 139/10 tav. XXXVIII n. 9 (AG g. 7,94) - qBB

SICILIA - Tirreni ...

Lot 5

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Tirreni Statere (350-250 a.C.) - BMC 139/2 tav. XXXVIII n. 3 (AG g. 8,05) - bel BB

230,00 €
SICILIA - Tirreni ...

Lot 6

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Tirreni Statere (350-250 a.C.) - BMC 139/5 var. tav. XXXVIII n. 6 (AG g. 8,58) - bel BB

230,00 €
SICILIA - Tirreni ...

Lot 7

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Tirreni Statere (350-250 a.C.) - BMC 139/6 tav. XXXVIII n. 7 (AG g. 8,47) - BB+

240,00 €
SICILIA - Tirreni ...

Lot 8

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Tirreni Statere (350-250 a.C.) - BMC 140/15 tav. XXXVIII n. 11 (AG g. 8,17) - meglio di MB

SICILIA - Tirreni ...

Lot 9

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Tirreni Statere (350-250 a.C.) - BMC manca (AG g. 8,45) - qBB

SICILIA - Siracusa - ...

Lot 10

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Siracusa - Terza Repubblica (344-317 a.C.) Statere - BMC 87/2 tav. V n. 3 (Corinto e colonie) (AG g. 8,28) - BB+

SICILIA - Siracusa - ...

Lot 11

"Pegaso" Collection

SICILIA - Siracusa - Terza Repubblica (344-317 a.C.) Statere - BMC 98/1 var. per la A (Corinto) (AG g. 8,11) - BB+

ILLYRIA - Apollonia ...

Lot 12

"Pegaso" Collection

ILLYRIA - Apollonia Statere (350 a.C.) - BMC 100/1 tav. XXVI n. 1 (AG g. 8,29) - qBB

260,00 €
ILLYRIA - Apollonia ...

Lot 13

"Pegaso" Collection

ILLYRIA - Apollonia Statere (350 a.C.) - BMC manca (AG g. 8,27) - BB+/BB

240,00 €
ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium ...

Lot 14

"Pegaso" Collection

ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium Statere (350-300 a.C.) - BMC 100/3 var. tav. XXVI n. 4 (simb. e Pegaso s.) (AG g. 8,46) - BB+

230,00 €
ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium ...

Lot 15

"Pegaso" Collection

ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium Statere (350-300 a.C.) - BMC 101/10 tav. XXVI n. 6 (AG g. 8,62) Patina scura - BB-SPL

ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium ...

Lot 16

"Pegaso" Collection

ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium Statere (350-300 a.C.) - BMC 101/12 tav. XXVI n. 7 (AG g. 8,56) - BB+

230,00 €
ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium ...

Lot 17

"Pegaso" Collection

ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium Statere (350-300 a.C.) - BMC 101/4 tav. XXVI n. 5 (AG g. 8,51) - bel BB

ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium ...

Lot 18

"Pegaso" Collection

ILLYRIA - Dyrrachium Statere (350-300 a.C.) - BMC 101/9 (AG g. 7,94) - BB+

230,00 €
EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 19

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (295 a.C.) - BMC 109/50 simile var. (simbolo a d.) (AG g. 8,22) - BB+/BB

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 20

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (295 a.C.) - BMC 110/57 tav. XXIX n. 11 (AG g. 8,51) - BB+

380,00 €
EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 21

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (295 a.C.) - BMC 110/58 tav. XXIX n. 12 (AG g. 8,18) Minime screpolature - Principio di patina iridescente - BB

280,00 €
EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 22

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (295 a.C.) - BMC 110/59 (AG g. 8,34) - BB

280,00 €
EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 23

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (400 a.C.) - BMC 108/42 (AG g. 8,08) - BB

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 24

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (432-342 a.C.) - BMC 105/15 Tav. XXVII n. 12 (AG g. 7,94) - BB

280,00 €
EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 25

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (432-342 a.C.) - BMC 106/18 Tav. XXVII n. 12 (AG g. 8,17) - qBB

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 26

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (432-342 a.C.) - BMC 107/27 var. (AG g. 8,27) - BB

280,00 €
EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 27

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (432-342 a.C.) - BMC manca (AG g. 8,18) - meglio di MB

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 28

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (432-342 a.C.) - BMC simile 108/39 2° periodo (AG g. 8,1) - qBB

230,00 €
EPIRO - Ambracia Statere ...

Lot 29

"Pegaso" Collection

EPIRO - Ambracia Statere (480-432 a.C.) - BMC 104/1 Tav. XXVII n. 1 (AG g. 8,29) Tracce di ribattitura - BB/qBB

330,00 €
ACARNANIA - Anaktorion ...

Lot 30

"Pegaso" Collection

ACARNANIA - Anaktorion Statere (300-250 a.C.) - BMC 119/49 tav. XXXII n. 9 (AG g. 8,54) Mancanza di metallo al R/ - BB-SPL

240,00 €

Numismatic Auction 1

Online auction
Starts: 01 12 2014 16:00 CET
Ends: 23 01 2015 11:00 CET

Room auction - Live auction
Starts: 25 01 2015 09:15 CET
Ends: 25 01 2015 19:00 CET