• Auction 5 - E-auction

Auction 5 - E-auction

Auction 5 - E-auction

Online, email, phone and fax bids must be presented before  Wednesday 1 February 2017, 6:00 PM (CET).

Auction 5 - E-auction

Lot 1086

Celtic coins

GALLIA - Massalia - Obolo - Testa di Apollo a s. - R/ MA nei quarti - (AG g. 0,62) - BB/BB+

Price realized:

Lot 1087

Celtic coins

GALLIA - Massalia - AE 25 - Testa a d. - R/ Leone a d. - (AE g. 7,97) RR - BB

135,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 1088

Celtic coins

GALLIA - Remi - Quinario - Busto a s. - R/ Toro stilizzato a d. - (AG g. 1,74) - MB/qBB

Price realized:

Lot 1089

Celtic coins

GALLIA - Remi - Potin - Soldato a d. con lancia - R/ Bue (?) verso d.; sopra, serpente - (AE g. 4,16) DLT 8124 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 1090

Celtic coins

GALLIA - Incerte - Obolo - Testa di Artemide a d. - R/ Lupo stilizzato - (AG g. 0,46) Imitazione Massaliotica - MB/BB

Price realized:

Lot 1091

Celtic coins

IBERIA - Bilbilis - AE 23 - (AE g. 10,8) Burgos 254 - qSPL

Price realized:

Lot 1092

Celtic coins

IBERIA - Castulo - AE 25 - Testa a d. - R/ Sfinge a d. - (AE g. 11,71) Sear 15 - BB+

Price realized:

Lot 1093

Celtic coins

IBERIA - Celsa - AE 27 - (AE g. 14,43) Burgos 590 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 1094

Celtic coins

IBERIA - Saiti-Saetabi - AE 30 - (AE g. 25,32) - qBB

Price realized:

Lot 1095

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 3,59) - BB+/SPL

Price realized:

Lot 1096

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 3,03) - BB-SPL

Price realized:

Lot 1097

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 3,04) - BB+

Price realized:
190,00 €

Lot 1098

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 3,06) - BB+

Price realized:

Lot 1099

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 2,65) - BB+

Price realized:
240,00 €

Lot 1100

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 2,91) - BB/BB+

85,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 1101

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 3,3) - BB

Price realized:
95,00 €

Lot 1102

Celtic coins

ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Cenomani - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d - R/ Leone a d. - (AG g. 3,28) - qBB

Price realized:

Lot 1103

Celtic coins

Price realized:

Lot 1104

Celtic coins

Price realized:

Lot 1105

Celtic coins

Price realized:

Lot 1106

Celtic coins

EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Tetradramma - Testa di Zeus a d. - R/ Cavallo al galoppo a d. - (AG g. 12,14) - BB

Price realized:

Lot 1107

Celtic coins

EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Dracma - Testa di Ercole a d. - R/ Zeus seduto a s. con aquila e scettro - (AG g. 3,29) - BB-SPL

Price realized:

- Conchiglia fusa   - (AE g. 35,57)

Lot 1108

Greek coins

- Conchiglia fusa - (AE g. 35,57) - BB+

Price realized:

Lot 1109

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - Cales - AE 20 - Testa laureata di Apollo a s. - R/ Toro androcefalo a d.; sopra, lira - (AE g. 7,06) S. Cop. 313; S. Ans. 181 - qSPL

Price realized:

Lot 1110

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Didramma - (AG g. 6,9) Ossidazioni - BB

Price realized:

Lot 1111

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Didramma - Testa di ninfa a d.; dietro, pileo - R/ Toro androcefalo a d. incoronato dalla Nike - (AG g. 7,05) Mont. ... - BB

Price realized:

Lot 1112

Greek coins

Price realized:

Lot 1113

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Didramma - Testa di ninfa a d.; dietro, figura di Artemide - R/ Toro androcefalo a d. incoronato dalla Nike; sotto il ... - qBB

Price realized:

Lot 1114

Greek coins

55,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 1115

Greek coins

CAMPANIA - Neapolis - Emilitra - Testa laureata di Apollo a s. - R/ Toro androcefalo a d. incoronato da una Nike - (AE g. 3,15) - BB+

Price realized: